Largest companies in Travel agency, tour operator reservation service and related activities — Slovakia
The TOP 50 active companies in Travel agency, tour operator reservation service and related activities (NACE 79) by revenue. Number one is DERTOUR SK a. s. with revenue of €158.3m.
50Companies ranked
NACE 79Sector
SlovakiaCountry
| # | Company | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DERTOUR SK a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 7912 | €158.3m |
| 2 | HYDROTOUR, cestovná kancelária, a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €115.2m |
| 3 | SATUR TRAVEL a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €114.4m |
| 4 | pelicantravel.com s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €99.7m |
| 5 | BUBO travel agency, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €68.2m |
| 6 | TIP travel a.s. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ | 7912 | €33.8m |
| 7 | Koala Tours, a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €31.9m |
| 8 | QUALITRAVEL CESTOVNÁ AGENTÚRA s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7911 | €27.8m |
| 9 | orex travel s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade C | 7912 | €26.5m |
| 10 | TUCAN, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7911 | €19.6m |
| 11 | ETI Slovensko s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €17.4m |
| 12 | SENECA TOURS, spol. s r.o. VAT · Senec · grade A+ | 7912 | €15.4m |
| 13 | Cestovná kancelária DAKA, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Rača · grade A+ | 7912 | €14.4m |
| 14 | tripex s. r. o. VAT · Košice · grade A+ | 7911 | €12.8m |
| 15 | HappyTravel.sk, s.r.o. · Nitra · grade D | 7912 | €12.7m |
| 16 | Invia.sk, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A | 7911 | €12.6m |
| 17 | Premier Sport Tour, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €12.5m |
| 18 | SOLVEX s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €12.5m |
| 19 | Cestovná kancelária FIFO s r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ | 7912 | €12.5m |
| 20 | TURANCAR Travel s. r. o. VAT · Nitra · grade B | 7912 | €11.2m |
| 21 | 2beGROUP s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 7990 | €10.9m |
| 22 | ETN Slovakia spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €10.6m |
| 23 | STAHL REISEN, spol. s r.o. VAT · Martin · grade A+ | 7912 | €10.3m |
| 24 | GLOBTOUR GROUP a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €9.5m |
| 25 | AWERTRAVEL, s.r.o. VAT · Senica · grade A+ | 7912 | €8.4m |
| 26 | HOCKEY TOUR s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 7912 | €6.9m |
| 27 | GABRIEL TOUR s. r. o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ | 7911 | €6.6m |
| 28 | ŠPORT PROGRESS, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Rača · grade A+ | 7912 | €6.6m |
| 29 | Continental Business Services s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 7911 | €6.2m |
| 30 | Valika Eurotrade s. r. o. VAT · Poriadie · grade A+ | 7911 | €5.9m |
| 31 | Ticketportal SK, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 7990 | €5.1m |
| 32 | DELUXEA s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 7912 | €5.0m |
| 33 | AWERTOUR, spol. s r.o. VAT · Stupava · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.8m |
| 34 | PROGRESS CA, s.r.o. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Juh · grade A+ | 7911 | €4.8m |
| 35 | TATRATOUR Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.7m |
| 36 | Relaxos, s.r.o. VAT · Žilina · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.6m |
| 37 | i Wi Tour s.r.o. VAT · Čadca · grade B | 7912 | €4.5m |
| 38 | ONEWORLD Travel s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.4m |
| 39 | LEONARDO - OSCAR, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.3m |
| 40 | NADOSAH, spol. s r. o. VAT · Prešov · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.3m |
| 41 | LIPTOUR cestovná kancelária, s.r.o. VAT · Liptovský Mikuláš · grade A+ | 7912 | €4.0m |
| 42 | CK Victory Travel, s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ | 7912 | €3.9m |
| 43 | SKY 4 U, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7911 | €3.9m |
| 44 | PONTIS SK, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 7912 | €3.8m |
| 45 | CK Slniečko, spol. s r. o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ | 7912 | €3.7m |
| 46 | LETECKÁ AGENTÚRA KOLUMBUS spol. s r.o. VAT · Košice · grade A+ | 7911 | €3.7m |
| 47 | CK Sun & Fun Holidays, s.r.o. VAT · Dunajská Streda · grade A | 7912 | €3.7m |
| 48 | SUNFLOWERS agency s.r.o. VAT · Bardejov · grade A | 7912 | €3.6m |
| 49 | GLOBAMERICA, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 7912 | €3.4m |
| 50 | danube4you s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade B | 7912 | €3.4m |
Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.