Largest companies in Telecommunications — Slovakia
The TOP 50 active companies in Telecommunications (NACE 61) by revenue. Number one is Orange Slovensko, a.s. with revenue of €576.4m.
50Companies ranked
NACE 61Sector
SlovakiaCountry
| # | Company | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orange Slovensko, a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6110 | €576.4m |
| 2 | AT&T Global Network Services Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6190 | €190.5m |
| 3 | SWAN, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré mesto · grade B | 6190 | €157.8m |
| 4 | Slovanet, a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A | 6110 | €70.0m |
| 5 | UPC BROADBAND SLOVAKIA, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade C | 6190 | €46.9m |
| 6 | Towercom, a. s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6110 | €44.2m |
| 7 | Orange Business Services Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava-mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 6190 | €41.0m |
| 8 | Ericsson Slovakia spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6190 | €41.0m |
| 9 | ANTIK Telecom s.r.o. VAT · Košice · grade A+ | 6110 | €31.4m |
| 10 | NTT Slovakia s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Rača · grade A+ | 6110 | €21.6m |
| 11 | O2 Business Services, a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 6190 | €19.5m |
| 12 | Energotel,a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6110 | €17.0m |
| 13 | VNET a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A+ | 6110 | €13.1m |
| 14 | GlobalTel, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 6190 | €11.1m |
| 15 | ALCASYS Slovakia, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves · grade A+ | 6190 | €9.3m |
| 16 | Marlink s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves · grade A+ | 6110 | €9.0m |
| 17 | LAST MILE, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 6190 | €7.6m |
| 18 | DSI DATA, a. s. VAT · Námestovo · grade A+ | 6110 | €7.2m |
| 19 | BVfon Slovakia, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6190 | €4.9m |
| 20 | SK-NIC, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 6190 | €4.6m |
| 21 | Technopol International, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A | 6110 | €3.6m |
| 22 | TATRAS, s. r. o. VAT · Dobšiná · grade D | 6190 | €2.9m |
| 23 | Arminius a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.6m |
| 24 | IMAFEX, s. r. o. VAT · Liptovský Mikuláš · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.6m |
| 25 | EHS, s.r.o. VAT · Skalica · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.6m |
| 26 | STAVING Levice, s.r.o. VAT · Levice · grade A+ | 6110 | €2.5m |
| 27 | GAYA, s. r. o. VAT · Martin · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.5m |
| 28 | ROAM TELECOM, s. r. o. · Štúrovo · grade E | 6190 | €2.3m |
| 29 | LINE2 Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade F | 6120 | €2.1m |
| 30 | Mediatex s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A | 6190 | €2.1m |
| 31 | MARTICO, s.r.o. VAT · Martin · grade A+ | 6110 | €2.1m |
| 32 | Private Mobile s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.0m |
| 33 | SPINET, a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.0m |
| 34 | Tűrk Telekom International SK, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - Staré mesto · grade A+ | 6110 | €2.0m |
| 35 | GIGAnet s. r. o. VAT · Námestovo · grade A+ | 6190 | €2.0m |
| 36 | E-MAX INTERNET & IT s.r.o. VAT · Trebišov · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.9m |
| 37 | RUPKKI s.r.o. VAT · Smižany · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.8m |
| 38 | TES Media, s. r. o. VAT · Žilina · grade C | 6190 | €1.8m |
| 39 | KATES, s.r.o. VAT · Považská Bystrica · grade A+ | 6110 | €1.8m |
| 40 | BT Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.6m |
| 41 | Global Network Systems, s. r. o. VAT · Dubnica nad Váhom · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.6m |
| 42 | DTnet Detva s.r.o. VAT · Lučenec · grade A | 6190 | €1.4m |
| 43 | ARTOS, a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 6110 | €1.3m |
| 44 | VM Telecom, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.3m |
| 45 | S O F T E L spol. s r.o. VAT · Žilina · grade B | 6110 | €1.3m |
| 46 | TOANDE SLOVAKIA s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.3m |
| 47 | NetSpace s.r.o. VAT · Detva · grade A+ | 6110 | €1.3m |
| 48 | NITRANET, s.r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade B | 6190 | €1.2m |
| 49 | BBX s.r.o. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.2m |
| 50 | Prvá internetová, s.r.o. VAT · Stará Ľubovňa · grade A+ | 6190 | €1.2m |
Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.