Largest companies in Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities — Slovakia

The TOP 50 active companies in Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (NACE 93) by revenue. Number one is ŠK Slovan Bratislava futbal a.s. with revenue of €28.1m.

50Companies ranked
NACE 93Sector
SlovakiaCountry
TOP 50 — Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (Slovakia, by revenue)
#CompanyNACERevenue
1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava futbal a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade B 9311 €28.1m
2 EUROCOM Investment, s.r.o. VAT · Bešeňová · grade A+ 9311 €21.2m
3 ESCAPE MEDIA, s.r.o. · Bratislava · grade E 9329 €15.3m
4 FANAX s.r.o. · Moča · grade C 9313 €14.2m
5 AQUAPARK Poprad, s.r.o. VAT · Poprad · grade A+ 9311 €12.6m
6 THERMALPARK DS, a.s. VAT · Dunajská Streda · grade A+ 9329 €9.7m
7 MŠK Žilina, a.s. VAT · Žilina · grade A+ 9312 €8.8m
8 FK DAC 1904, a.s. VAT · Dunajská Streda · grade A+ 9319 €8.8m
9 Termálne kúpalisko Podhájska, s.r.o. VAT · Podhájska · grade A+ 9312 €8.4m
10 TERMÁL s.r.o. VAT · Veľký Meder · grade A+ 9329 €8.0m
11 N Press, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 9329 €7.5m
12 BE COOL, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 9311 €6.8m
13 PREMIUM FIT, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A 9313 €6.5m
14 SFZ Event, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A 9319 €5.7m
15 AS TRENČÍN, a.s. VAT · Trenčín · grade B 9312 €5.7m
16 OMNITRADE, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A+ 9311 €5.7m
17 Croatia Cooperation 2000 s. r. o. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Nad jazerom · grade E 9329 €5.0m
18 FC Spartak, a.s. VAT · Trnava · grade B 9312 €4.8m
19 HC SLOVAN Bratislava, a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 9312 €4.8m
20 Slovak Tourism, a.s. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ 9311 €4.7m
21 Fit&Co s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ 9313 €4.3m
22 ŠOVAR, s.r.o. VAT · Prešov · grade A+ 9311 €4.2m
23 SALMOTHERM - Invest, s.r.o. VAT · Vrbov · grade A+ 9311 €3.8m
24 Form Factory Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade F 9313 €3.7m
25 Tále, a.s. VAT · Horná Lehota · grade A+ 9311 €3.6m
26 meander invest s.r.o. VAT · Dolný Kubín · grade A+ 9311 €3.5m
27 KTT - INVEST, a.s. VAT · Turčianske Teplice · grade A+ 9311 €3.4m
28 HK Nitra, s.r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ 9311 €3.3m
29 MARKID s.r.o. VAT · Matúškovo · grade A+ 9311 €3.2m
30 CHODNÍK KORUNAMI STROMOV s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ 9311 €3.2m
31 HKM a.s. VAT · Zvolen · grade D 9319 €3.1m
32 FK Železiarne Podbrezová a.s. VAT · Podbrezová · grade A+ 9311 €3.1m
33 Aqua Wellness Trnava, spol. s r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ 9311 €3.0m
34 MUSIC STUDIO SNP 13 s. r. o. · Bratislava · grade D 9329 €3.0m
35 VLCI ŽILINA, a. s. VAT · Žilina · grade B 9319 €3.0m
36 EURO CENTRÁL s.r.o. VAT · Spišská Nová Ves · grade A+ 9311 €3.0m
37 TERMAL DS, s.r.o. VAT · Dolná Strehová · grade A+ 9329 €2.9m
38 HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA, a.s. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade E 9311 €2.9m
39 TRR centrum Kaluža, s.r.o. VAT · Kaluža · grade A+ 9311 €2.7m
40 PLAY & WIN s.r.o. VAT · Humenné · grade A 9311 €2.6m
41 PGR Senica, a. s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 9311 €2.6m
42 ZION SPA, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 9329 €2.5m
43 Hokejový klub Poprad, a.s. VAT · Poprad · grade E 9319 €2.4m
44 MACHJAN SLOVAKIA s.r.o. VAT · Lipany · grade A+ 9311 €2.4m
45 FC KOŠICE a.s. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ 9311 €2.3m
46 RESPECT BUSINESS, s.r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ 9319 €2.2m
47 ZANZI s.r.o. VAT · Haniska · grade A+ 9311 €2.1m
48 BUSA Fitness s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A 9313 €2.1m
49 BRIGHT INVESTMENT GROUP s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava-Karlova Ves · grade A+ 9313 €2.1m
50 Športové zariadenia Petržalky, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A+ 9311 €2.1m

Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.