Largest companies in Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities — Czechia

The TOP 50 active companies in Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70) by revenue. Number one is PSI CRO Czech Republic s.r.o. with revenue of €6.3m.

50Companies ranked
NACE 70Sector
CzechiaCountry
TOP 50 — Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (Czechia, by revenue)
#CompanyNACERevenue
1 PSI CRO Czech Republic s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €6.3m
2 NEVAJGLUJ a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A 70220 €5.0m
3 DOM - ZO 13, s.r.o. VAT · Česká Třebová · grade A+ 702 €3.0m
4 ASTRON hotels, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €3.0m
5 Orka Group Services a.s. VAT · Praha · grade B 70220 €2.7m
6 enovation s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade C 702 €2.2m
7 BCV solutions s. r. o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €2.2m
8 ETAEL s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €1.9m
9 ARR - Agentura regionálního rozvoje, spol. s r.o. VAT · Liberec · grade A+ 70220 €1.8m
10 ECONET OPENFUNDING s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €1.7m
11 Enerfis s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €1.7m
12 AB Novodvorská 14, s.r.o., v likvidaci VAT · Praha · grade F 70220 €1.4m
13 HAVAC Money Plzeň s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade B 70220 €1.4m
14 CYRKL Zdrojová platforma, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade C 702 €1.4m
15 Equica, a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €1.2m
16 Consult Group Int. spol. s r.o. · Praha 702 €1.1m
17 Stance Communications, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade B 702 €1.1m
18 CS-PROJECT spol. s r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €1.1m
19 FIN-servis, a.s. VAT · Kladno · grade A 702 €1.0m
20 CLR Selection s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €1.0m
21 SoftGate Systems, s.r.o. VAT · Hradec Králové · grade A 7022 €961k
22 TRILEK a.s. VAT · Třinec · grade A+ 702 €944k
23 Požární uzávěry Praha s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €863k
24 POWER BA s.r.o. VAT · Brno · grade A+ 702 €853k
25 Becker a Poliakoff Consulting, a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €780k
26 Syntrial, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 70220 €755k
27 Victus LA s.r.o. VAT · Ostrava · grade B 702 €719k
28 Komunikační centrum a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 70220 €650k
29 RERA a.s. VAT · České Budějovice · grade A+ 70220 €632k
30 LEEF Technologies s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 70220 €602k
31 BOHEMIA BROKERS,s.r.o. · Kladno · grade A+ 702 €599k
32 MEPRO s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €544k
33 Advance Healthcare Management Institute s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €491k
34 Czech Cool Trade s.r.o. VAT · Ostrava · grade A 7022 €490k
35 NEWTON Business Development, a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €485k
36 EPDOR, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 70220 €484k
37 Participation Factory s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 70220 €456k
38 REgEX, v.o.s. agentura pro regionální rozvoj v ČR · Kralupy nad Vltavou · grade B 702 €433k
39 FORTISSIMO group s.r.o. VAT · Třinec · grade A+ 702 €418k
40 Euro Managers, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €417k
41 Weyland Corporation s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €417k
42 RoadMedia s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €396k
43 SI Corporate Finance, a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €351k
44 Adminio s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 70220 €346k
45 JK Credit, spol. s r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A 702 €337k
46 Greenfin a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €332k
47 Euroface Consulting s.r.o. VAT · Kroměříž · grade A+ 702 €330k
48 Q4 Automotive s.r.o. VAT · Český Brod · grade A 702 €294k
49 VALUE ADDED, a.s. VAT · Praha · grade A+ 702 €291k
50 Uroprevent s.r.o. · Praha 70220 €284k

Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.