Largest companies in Publishing activities — Slovakia
The TOP 50 active companies in Publishing activities (NACE 58) by revenue. Number one is News and Media Holding a.s. with revenue of €41.8m.
50Companies ranked
NACE 58Sector
SlovakiaCountry
| # | Company | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | News and Media Holding a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5813 | €41.8m |
| 2 | IKAR, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A | 5811 | €23.8m |
| 3 | Petit Press, a.s. VAT · Bratislava 1 · grade A+ | 5812 | €20.4m |
| 4 | MAFRA Slovakia, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 5819 | €16.1m |
| 5 | Poradca podnikateľa, spol. s r.o. VAT · Žilina · grade A | 5813 | €10.4m |
| 6 | Vydavateľstvo SLOVART, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava 3 · grade A+ | 5811 | €9.7m |
| 7 | CORA GEO, s. r. o. VAT · Martin · grade A+ | 5829 | €7.9m |
| 8 | OUR MEDIA SR a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 5812 | €7.9m |
| 9 | TAKTIK vydavateľstvo, s.r.o. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Západ · grade A+ | 5819 | €7.3m |
| 10 | Albatros Media Slovakia s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 5811 | €6.7m |
| 11 | AITEC, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Vrakuňa · grade A+ | 5819 | €5.9m |
| 12 | TELE S s. r. o. · Bratislava · grade C | 5819 | €5.6m |
| 13 | S-EPI, s. r. o. VAT · Žilina · grade A+ | 5819 | €4.9m |
| 14 | Greentube Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 5829 | €4.9m |
| 15 | ELET, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5819 | €4.5m |
| 16 | Wolters Kluwer SR s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5829 | €4.3m |
| 17 | NIKARA s.r.o. VAT · Krupina · grade A+ | 5819 | €4.3m |
| 18 | ASC Applied Software Consultants, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5829 | €4.3m |
| 19 | Barecz & Conrad Media s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 5813 | €3.9m |
| 20 | ORBIS PICTUS ISTROPOLITANA, spol. s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 5813 | €3.9m |
| 21 | Creo advertising, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A | 5811 | €3.8m |
| 22 | FRANCESCA CREATION, s.r.o. VAT · Martin · grade C | 5819 | €3.5m |
| 23 | DUEL - PRESS, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5813 | €3.3m |
| 24 | TIDA MARKET, s.r.o. · Bratislava - Podunajské Biskupice · grade E | 5813 | €3.2m |
| 25 | Compacto, s.r.o. · Bratislava - mestská časť Rača · grade F | 5819 | €3.2m |
| 26 | JAGA GROUP, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Lamač · grade A+ | 5811 | €3.1m |
| 27 | SPEKTRUM GRAFIK, a.s. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A+ | 5819 | €2.8m |
| 28 | AJFA + AVIS, s.r.o. VAT · Žilina · grade A+ | 5819 | €2.8m |
| 29 | Diagnose.me a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 5819 | €2.7m |
| 30 | HT Solution s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5829 | €2.7m |
| 31 | G R A D A Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5811 | €2.6m |
| 32 | Vydavateľstvo TATRAN, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5811 | €2.5m |
| 33 | Verlag Dashöfer, vydavateľstvo, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5811 | €2.5m |
| 34 | FORMEDIA S.C.A., s.r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ | 5813 | €2.5m |
| 35 | WeNet SK, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5813 | €2.4m |
| 36 | ŠPORT PRESS, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 5812 | €2.4m |
| 37 | Slovenské pedagogické nakladateľstvo - Mladé letá, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 5811 | €2.3m |
| 38 | SOLEN, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 5813 | €2.2m |
| 39 | Polygrafické centrum, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5819 | €2.2m |
| 40 | Svojtka & Co., vydavateľstvo, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ | 5811 | €2.2m |
| 41 | CBS spol, s.r.o. VAT · Kynceľová · grade A+ | 5811 | €2.1m |
| 42 | BONUS REAL, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A | 5813 | €2.0m |
| 43 | NETCAR SLOVAKIA s.r.o. VAT · Komárno · grade F | 5819 | €1.9m |
| 44 | Sportmedia, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5813 | €1.9m |
| 45 | A - Tempo Verlag s.r.o. Slovakia VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5813 | €1.8m |
| 46 | standart, spol. s r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ | 5819 | €1.8m |
| 47 | FM PRODUCTION s.r.o. · Bratislava · grade C | 5819 | €1.8m |
| 48 | FORTUNA LIBRI a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5811 | €1.7m |
| 49 | Ardaco, a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5829 | €1.7m |
| 50 | Dr. Josef Raabe Slovensko, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 5811 | €1.6m |
Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.