Largest companies in Land transport and transport via pipelines — Czechia
The TOP 50 active companies in Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49) by revenue. Number one is Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. with revenue of €32.1m.
50Companies ranked
NACE 49Sector
CzechiaCountry
| # | Company | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. VAT · Ústí nad Labem · grade A+ | 49310 | €32.1m |
| 2 | Dopravní podnik města Hradce Králové, a.s. VAT · Hradec Králové · grade A+ | 49310 | €23.1m |
| 3 | BÍTEŠSKÁ DOPRAVNÍ SPOLEČNOST, spol. s r.o. VAT · Velká Bíteš · grade A+ | 49410 | €22.4m |
| 4 | TTV spedice spol. s r.o. VAT · Hradec Králové · grade A+ | 49410 | €21.1m |
| 5 | KS KUTÍLEK s.r.o. VAT · Heřmanice · grade A+ | 49410 | €18.0m |
| 6 | AUTODOPRAVA CHALUPECKÝ s.r.o. VAT · Beroun · grade A+ | 4941 | €17.3m |
| 7 | Rail Cargo Carrier - Czech Republic s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49200 | €15.5m |
| 8 | Cargo Motion s.r.o. VAT · Ostrava · grade A+ | 491 | €14.2m |
| 9 | Stobart Automotive CZ s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €13.8m |
| 10 | OPAMETAL s.r.o. VAT · Znojmo · grade A+ | 49410 | €13.8m |
| 11 | ADOSA a.s. VAT · Rosice · grade A+ | 49410 | €12.3m |
| 12 | MS TRANSPORT, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €11.8m |
| 13 | KAFKA TRANSPORT a.s. VAT · Opařany · grade A+ | 49410 | €11.3m |
| 14 | ROKA Transport s.r.o. VAT · Ústrašín · grade A+ | 4941 | €11.3m |
| 15 | PCT, s.r.o. VAT · Ptýrov · grade A+ | 49410 | €10.9m |
| 16 | TONDAU s.r.o. VAT · Ostrava · grade A+ | 49410 | €10.9m |
| 17 | Okrouhlický s. r. o. VAT · Hradec Králové · grade A | 4941 | €10.1m |
| 18 | Spacemetal s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €9.7m |
| 19 | LP Okno - Trans s.r.o. VAT · Hlučín · grade A | 49410 | €9.6m |
| 20 | TO EUROPE s.r.o. VAT · Rudná · grade A | 4939 | €9.2m |
| 21 | Služby ŠVARC s.r.o. VAT · Lipník nad Bečvou · grade A+ | 49410 | €8.9m |
| 22 | Městský dopravní podnik Opava, a.s. VAT · Opava · grade A+ | 4939 | €8.5m |
| 23 | AGRO SERVIS CZ, spol. s r.o. VAT · Rajhradice · grade A+ | 49410 | €8.5m |
| 24 | ZMCargo s.r.o. VAT · Javorník · grade A+ | 49410 | €8.2m |
| 25 | ZOOM-CARGO s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €7.7m |
| 26 | UMSE s.r.o. VAT · Liberec · grade A | 49393 | €7.0m |
| 27 | ZDEMAR TRANSPORT a.s. VAT · Chabařovice · grade A | 49410 | €6.9m |
| 28 | KODE Autodoprava s.r.o. VAT · Velká Dobrá · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.8m |
| 29 | Autodoprava Řehák s.r.o. VAT · Čížkovice · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.6m |
| 30 | DOS-SERVIS, s.r.o. VAT · Lysá nad Labem · grade A | 49410 | €6.4m |
| 31 | BOLAND, a.s. VAT · Praha · grade D | 49410 | €6.3m |
| 32 | Silesia Cargo CZ s.r.o. VAT · Chotěbuz · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.2m |
| 33 | Karel KULT - STAVO s.r.o. VAT · Rtyně v Podkrkonoší · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.2m |
| 34 | SIEGL s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.1m |
| 35 | K + K mezinárodní doprava s.r.o. VAT · Ledeč nad Sázavou · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.1m |
| 36 | GOLD SERVICE, s.r.o. VAT · Pelhřimov · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.0m |
| 37 | U plus U, spol. s r. o. VAT · Opava · grade A+ | 49410 | €6.0m |
| 38 | MM Spedition s.r.o. VAT · Merklín · grade A+ | 49410 | €5.8m |
| 39 | Dopravní podnik Mladá Boleslav, s.r.o. VAT · Mladá Boleslav · grade C | 49310 | €5.5m |
| 40 | Drivers Trans s.r.o. VAT · Prostějov · grade A+ | 49410 | €5.5m |
| 41 | IHL TRANSPORT, s.r.o. VAT · Vestec · grade A+ | 49410 | €5.4m |
| 42 | FROSTTRANS s.r.o. VAT · Rudolfov · grade A | 4941 | €5.3m |
| 43 | SPEDITRANS s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €5.1m |
| 44 | Peťura stavebniny, s.r.o. VAT · Nymburk · grade A+ | 49410 | €4.9m |
| 45 | KAD,spol. s r.o. Krkonošská automobilová doprava Vrchlabí nebo ve zkratce: KAD spol. s r.o. VAT · Vrchlabí · grade A+ | 49410 | €4.6m |
| 46 | Hynčica, s.r.o. VAT · Kolín · grade A+ | 4941 | €4.6m |
| 47 | HSL - Logistik, s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49200 | €4.4m |
| 48 | AM Gnol s.r.o. VAT · Předměřice nad Labem · grade A | 49410 | €4.3m |
| 49 | Mapler s.r.o. VAT · Plzeň · grade B | 49410 | €4.2m |
| 50 | CARTECHNIK TRADE s.r.o. VAT · Praha · grade A+ | 49410 | €4.2m |
Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.