Largest companies in Repair and installation of machinery and equipment — Slovakia

The TOP 50 active companies in Repair and installation of machinery and equipment (NACE 33) by revenue. Number one is SLOVNAFT MONTÁŽE A OPRAVY a.s. with revenue of €124.0m.

50Companies ranked
NACE 33Sector
SlovakiaCountry
TOP 50 — Repair and installation of machinery and equipment (Slovakia, by revenue)
#CompanyNACERevenue
1 SLOVNAFT MONTÁŽE A OPRAVY a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3312 €124.0m
2 PPA CONTROLL, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ 3320 €123.0m
3 ŽOS Trnava, a.s. VAT · Trnava · grade A 3317 €81.7m
4 PPA INŽINIERING, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3320 €80.2m
5 PPA ENERGO, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3320 €70.4m
6 Jungheinrich spol. s r.o. VAT · Senec · grade A+ 3319 €50.5m
7 KLIMAK, j. s. a. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ 3320 €45.6m
8 ABB, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A 3320 €41.5m
9 Nokia Slovakia, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3320 €39.0m
10 SAMCO Aircraft Maintenance Bratislava s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3316 €33.6m
11 SES ENERGY, a.s. VAT · Tlmače · grade A+ 3320 €33.3m
12 D.A.L.I.-M.N., s.r.o. VAT · Tureň · grade A+ 3314 €29.7m
13 ROEZ, s.r.o. VAT · Levice · grade A+ 3320 €27.2m
14 LOKO TRANS Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Šurany · grade A+ 3317 €25.3m
15 FERRMONT, a.s. VAT · Púchov · grade A+ 3320 €24.8m
16 PMP Montex s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3311 €24.6m
17 IS - Industry Solutions, a.s. VAT · Žilina · grade A+ 3320 €23.3m
18 AŽD SLOVAKIA a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3320 €21.7m
19 SLOV-DEPO, s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A 3317 €19.6m
20 Dürr Systems spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3320 €19.4m
21 Železničné opravovne a strojárne Zvolen, a.s. VAT · Zvolen · grade A 3317 €17.8m
22 Aeroengineers International s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3316 €17.0m
23 Agromont Nitra, spol. s r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ 3320 €16.5m
24 MONTÁŽE Trenčín a.s. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ 3312 €16.3m
25 ENERGETICKÉ STROJÁRNE s.r.o. VAT · Košice · grade A+ 3314 €16.3m
26 Letecké opravovne Trenčín, a.s. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ 3316 €15.7m
27 i4Industry s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A+ 3320 €13.7m
28 Schneider Electric Systems Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3320 €13.7m
29 AT-Industry spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3320 €10.9m
30 Life Science Medical s.r.o. VAT · Topoľčany · grade A+ 3319 €10.3m
31 Convoi s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ 3320 €10.2m
32 TMKG s.r.o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ 3320 €9.8m
33 ALTRON SK, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3314 €9.8m
34 Segula Slovensko s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré mesto · grade A 3320 €9.3m
35 STRABAG BMTI s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3312 €9.1m
36 TOMRA Collection Slovakia s. r. o. VAT · Senec · grade A 3312 €8.5m
37 SAT Systémy automatizačnej techniky, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3320 €8.2m
38 ProCS, s.r.o. VAT · Šaľa · grade C 3320 €7.9m
39 A2B, s.r.o. VAT · Žilina - Považský Chlmec · grade A+ 3314 €7.8m
40 KLIMAK SERVICE, s.r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ 3312 €7.7m
41 EM-Instal, s. r. o. VAT · Poprad · grade A+ 3320 €6.9m
42 VENDING, s.r.o. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A+ 3312 €6.9m
43 Impera s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ 3311 €6.8m
44 GATAL s.r.o. VAT · Prietrž · grade A+ 3320 €6.6m
45 PRIMACHLAD, a.s. VAT · Prešov · grade A+ 3320 €6.5m
46 PREMETAL MON, s.r.o. VAT · Prešov · grade A+ 3320 €6.4m
47 AMEDIS spol. s r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ 3320 €6.4m
48 KOLTEN, spol. s r.o. VAT · Prievidza · grade A 3320 €6.4m
49 Baltrio, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade E 3312 €6.0m
50 Fri-Service SK s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ 3312 €5.9m

Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.