Largest companies in Other manufacturing — Slovakia

The TOP 50 active companies in Other manufacturing (NACE 32) by revenue. Number one is Pressburg Mint – Bratislavská mincovňa s. r. o. with revenue of €132.2m.

50Companies ranked
NACE 32Sector
SlovakiaCountry
TOP 50 — Other manufacturing (Slovakia, by revenue)
#CompanyNACERevenue
1 Pressburg Mint – Bratislavská mincovňa s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ 3211 €132.2m
2 TECHNOGYM E.E., s. r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3230 €124.7m
3 Unomedical s.r.o. VAT · Michalovce · grade A 3250 €104.8m
4 Medline Assembly Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 3299 €94.6m
5 Best_Brands s.r.o. · Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka · grade C 3299 €47.0m
6 CHIRANA T.Injecta, a. s. VAT · Stará Turá · grade A+ 3250 €25.7m
7 PROTETIKA, a.s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ 3250 €22.2m
8 Jecture Slovakia, s. r. o. VAT · Trenčianske Stankovce · grade A+ 3250 €19.4m
9 Biometrix, s. r. o. VAT · Šamorín · grade A+ 3250 €18.9m
10 SEISA Europe, s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3250 €11.9m
11 Cresto Safety s.r.o. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A+ 3230 €11.5m
12 DIPLOMAT DENTAL s.r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ 3250 €11.4m
13 Ferno Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Bošáca · grade A+ 3250 €10.3m
14 REKU - Slovakia, spol. s r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ 3230 €9.7m
15 EVONA ELECTRONIC, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ 3240 €9.4m
16 CHIRANA Medical, a.s. VAT · Stará Turá · grade A+ 3250 €9.2m
17 ROCO - SLOVAKIA, spol. s r.o. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A+ 3240 €8.5m
18 XRAY, s.r.o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ 3240 €8.1m
19 Gremos s.r.o. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Juh · grade A 3212 €7.9m
20 NEOPROT spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3250 €7.6m
21 Caravita Europe, s.r.o. VAT · Trenčín · grade B 3299 €6.3m
22 MONAKO GAME, s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3240 €6.3m
23 CHARVÁT SLOVAKIA s.r.o. VAT · Trenčianska Turná · grade A+ 3299 €5.7m
24 SKY Medical, a.s. VAT · Šamorín · grade B 3250 €5.4m
25 Design, s.r.o. VAT · Zborov · grade A+ 3240 €5.4m
26 Gutmann s.r.o. VAT · Košice · grade A+ 3291 €4.2m
27 AG FOIL EUROPE s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3299 €4.0m
28 Milki Food s.r.o. · Dunajská Streda · grade E 3213 €3.7m
29 B & L zlato s.r.o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ 3212 €3.5m
30 LIVING LIGHT, spol. s r.o. VAT · Zeleneč · grade A+ 3299 €3.2m
31 Artspect spol. s r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3250 €3.0m
32 UVEX Bardejov, k. s. VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 3250 €2.8m
33 DELORÉ, s.r.o. VAT · Veľký Krtíš · grade A+ 3240 €2.7m
34 RAMEX a.s. VAT · Senica · grade A+ 3299 €2.6m
35 MEDEXIM, spol. s r. o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ 3250 €2.6m
36 ORTOKOMPLET spol. s r.o. VAT · Spišská Nová Ves · grade A+ 3250 €2.6m
37 Hali World s.r.o. VAT · Senec · grade B 3213 €2.4m
38 ŠKOLEX, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3299 €2.3m
39 FREEDOM Juniors, s. r. o. VAT · Čadca · grade A+ 3299 €2.1m
40 SAGITTA spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ 3250 €2.0m
41 STOMADENT SK s.r.o. VAT · Lackovce · grade A+ 3250 €1.9m
42 MARRYLINE, s. r. o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ 3212 €1.8m
43 PROCHÁZKA CAPITAL INVEST, s. r. o. · Bratislava - mestská časť Rača · grade C 3240 €1.8m
44 BICAR s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka · grade A 3213 €1.7m
45 ORTOTECH, spol. s r.o. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A+ 3250 €1.7m
46 Neomedica s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ 3250 €1.7m
47 CENTRUM ORTOPEDICKEJ PROTETIKY spol. s r.o. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Juh · grade A 3250 €1.7m
48 Zuzino, s.r.o. VAT · Nové Zámky · grade D 3213 €1.7m
49 Chirana Progress, s.r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ 3250 €1.7m
50 Centrum zdravého tela a duše s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade F 3250 €1.6m

Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.