Largest companies in Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. — Slovakia
The TOP 50 active companies in Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (NACE 28) by revenue. Number one is VAILLANT GROUP Heat Pump Production s.r.o. with revenue of €348.2m.
50Companies ranked
NACE 28Sector
SlovakiaCountry
| # | Company | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAILLANT GROUP Heat Pump Production s.r.o. VAT · Skalica · grade A+ | 2821 | €348.2m |
| 2 | Hanon Systems Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Ilava · grade A+ | 2825 | €328.0m |
| 3 | PRODCEN DHOLLANDIA, s. r. o. VAT · Predmier · grade A+ | 2822 | €217.7m |
| 4 | Secop s. r. o. VAT · Zlaté Moravce · grade B | 2813 | €189.4m |
| 5 | Schindler Dunajská Streda a. s. VAT · Kostolné Kračany · grade A+ | 2822 | €169.1m |
| 6 | Danfoss Power Solutions a.s. VAT · Považská Bystrica · grade A+ | 2812 | €144.9m |
| 7 | SCHINDLER ESKALÁTORY, s.r.o. VAT · Dunajská Streda · grade A+ | 2822 | €100.5m |
| 8 | Daejung Europe s.r.o. VAT · Dubnica nad Váhom · grade A+ | 2825 | €98.9m |
| 9 | GeWiS Slovakia s. r. o. VAT · Prievidza · grade A+ | 2815 | €97.6m |
| 10 | Tomra Sorting s. r. o. VAT · Senec · grade A+ | 2899 | €90.1m |
| 11 | MTS, spol. s r.o. VAT · Krivá · grade A+ | 2899 | €84.8m |
| 12 | STIGA Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Poprad · grade A+ | 2830 | €81.4m |
| 13 | Hörnlein, k.s. VAT · Šahy · grade A+ | 2829 | €81.2m |
| 14 | Bonfiglioli Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Považská Bystrica · grade A+ | 2815 | €72.6m |
| 15 | ANDRITZ Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Humenné · grade A+ | 2829 | €70.9m |
| 16 | KINEX BEARINGS, a.s. VAT · Bytča · grade A+ | 2815 | €67.1m |
| 17 | HOVAL, s.r.o. VAT · Istebné · grade A+ | 2825 | €66.9m |
| 18 | Marel Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Nitra · grade A+ | 2893 | €65.3m |
| 19 | thyssenkrupp rothe erde Slovakia, a.s. VAT · Považská Bystrica · grade A+ | 2815 | €65.3m |
| 20 | Camfil s.r.o. VAT · Levice · grade A+ | 2825 | €61.7m |
| 21 | KraussMaffei Technologies, spol. s r.o. VAT · Sučany · grade A+ | 2896 | €61.0m |
| 22 | SWEP Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Seňa · grade A+ | 2825 | €60.7m |
| 23 | Wertheim T, s.r.o. VAT · Dunajská Streda · grade A+ | 2822 | €58.9m |
| 24 | PPS Group a.s. VAT · Detva · grade A+ | 2892 | €56.4m |
| 25 | TOMRA Recycling s.r.o. VAT · Senec · grade A+ | 2893 | €53.5m |
| 26 | KK Group Cooling Slovakia s. r. o. VAT · Čachtice · grade A+ | 2825 | €51.1m |
| 27 | Hyundam Slovakia, s. r. o. VAT · Žilina · grade A+ | 2813 | €50.4m |
| 28 | LVD S3, a. s. VAT · Tornaľa · grade A+ | 2841 | €49.0m |
| 29 | MAHLE Engine Components Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Dolný Kubín · grade A+ | 2815 | €48.4m |
| 30 | Booster Precision Components (Belusa) s.r.o. VAT · Beluša · grade B | 2813 | €47.8m |
| 31 | HERN s.r.o. VAT · Námestovo · grade A+ | 2830 | €46.1m |
| 32 | COAVIS SLOVAKIA s. r. o. VAT · Hlohovec · grade A+ | 2813 | €46.1m |
| 33 | STIEBEL ELTRON Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Poprad · grade A+ | 2825 | €44.4m |
| 34 | IMC Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Považská Bystrica · grade A+ | 2829 | €43.8m |
| 35 | Wittur s. r. o. VAT · Krupina · grade A+ | 2822 | €42.0m |
| 36 | Chropynska Slovakia a. s. VAT · Detva · grade A+ | 2842 | €38.0m |
| 37 | ACG Air & Gas Solutions SK s.r.o. VAT · Vaďovce · grade A+ | 2825 | €37.6m |
| 38 | GOHR, s.r.o. VAT · Veľký Šariš · grade A+ | 2892 | €36.7m |
| 39 | EDM, s.r.o. VAT · Nižná · grade A+ | 2899 | €35.2m |
| 40 | Fischer TireTech Slovakia, s. r. o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ | 2896 | €35.0m |
| 41 | Leitech s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 2822 | €33.9m |
| 42 | Rademaker Slovakia s.r.o. VAT · Považská Bystrica · grade A+ | 2893 | €31.0m |
| 43 | Systemair Production a.s. VAT · Kalinkovo · grade A+ | 2825 | €30.1m |
| 44 | VOLZ Filters SK s. r. o. VAT · Martin · grade A+ | 2825 | €29.3m |
| 45 | Deltrian Slovakia, s.r.o. VAT · Kežmarok · grade A+ | 2825 | €28.3m |
| 46 | MicroStep, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bratislava · grade A+ | 2841 | €27.6m |
| 47 | CESAM s.r.o. VAT · Vráble · grade A+ | 2814 | €26.9m |
| 48 | STAKOTRA MANUFACTURING, s.r.o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ | 2899 | €25.9m |
| 49 | EKOM spol. s r. o. VAT · Piešťany · grade A+ | 2813 | €25.3m |
| 50 | HF Slovakia a.s. VAT · Dubnica nad Váhom · grade A+ | 2896 | €24.8m |
Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.