Largest companies in Manufacture of leather and related products — Slovakia

The TOP 50 active companies in Manufacture of leather and related products (NACE 15) by revenue. Number one is LOWA PRODUCTION s. r. o. with revenue of €121.5m.

50Companies ranked
NACE 15Sector
SlovakiaCountry
TOP 50 — Manufacture of leather and related products (Slovakia, by revenue)
#CompanyNACERevenue
1 LOWA PRODUCTION s. r. o. VAT · Bošany · grade A+ 1520 €121.5m
2 Gabor spol. s r.o. VAT · Bánovce nad Bebravou · grade A+ 1520 €71.6m
3 Howe Slovensko s.r.o. VAT · Košice · grade A 1511 €36.0m
4 RIEKER OBUV s.r.o. VAT · Komárno · grade A+ 1520 €17.4m
5 OBUV-ŠPECIÁL, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 1520 €15.2m
6 ARTRA s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 1520 €14.6m
7 SlovTan Contract Tannery spol. s r.o. VAT · Liptovský Mikuláš · grade A+ 1511 €10.2m
8 EUROOBUV s.r.o. VAT · Komárno · grade A+ 1520 €9.2m
9 FALCO SK, s.r.o. VAT · Banská Štiavnica · grade A+ 1512 €6.6m
10 Mjartan, s.r.o. VAT · Prievidza · grade A+ 1520 €3.8m
11 JAS-MARKETING, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 1520 €3.5m
12 DR s. r. o. VAT · Malé Uherce · grade C 1512 €3.4m
13 PERPEDES SK s. r. o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 1520 €3.3m
14 BAMIPA, s.r.o. VAT · Bošany · grade A 1520 €2.4m
15 WINTOPERK, s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 1520 €2.2m
16 EMPER s.r.o. VAT · Oslany · grade A+ 1520 €2.2m
17 FLAMEshoes, s.r.o. VAT · Kružlov · grade A 1520 €2.2m
18 ELSTROTE, spol. s r.o. VAT · Dolná Mariková · grade A+ 1520 €2.0m
19 Be Lenka Stores, s. r. o. VAT · Žilina · grade D 1520 €1.7m
20 MONETA SK spol. s r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 1520 €1.6m
21 SOHLED s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A 1520 €1.5m
22 ZDA Partizánske s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade E 1520 €1.5m
23 RAK, spol. s.r.o. VAT · Bánovce nad Bebravou · grade A+ 1520 €1.4m
24 Holík SK s. r. o. VAT · Púchov · grade E 1520 €1.4m
25 Click Media s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A 1520 €1.3m
26 NOKEKOŽAR s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade A+ 1511 €1.3m
27 KORBA, s.r.o. VAT · Giraltovce · grade A+ 1520 €1.2m
28 AGM - TRADE s. r. o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 1520 €1.2m
29 PEMA - M, spol. s r.o. VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 1512 €1.0m
30 JOTAL s. r. o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A 1520 €1.0m
31 E - D SK s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade F 1520 €891k
32 OCHNIK SK s. r. o. VAT · Žilina · grade C 1520 €868k
33 ELTEN Slovakia s. r. o. v likvidácii VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade F 1520 €842k
34 JAS, s.r.o. v konkurze · Snina · grade F 1520 €827k
35 TEXPORT SK, s. r. o. VAT · Vrakúň · grade E 1520 €827k
36 VULKAN PARTIZÁNSKE a. s. v konkurze VAT · Partizánske · grade F 1520 €804k
37 JAS Bardejov, s. r. o. VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 1520 €783k
38 Ing. Stanislav PELÁK, s. r. o. VAT · Bardejov · grade B 1520 €761k
39 TRIPOS, s.r.o. VAT · Klátová Nová Ves · grade A+ 1520 €751k
40 DLK BJ, s.r.o. VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 1520 €730k
41 BAREA s.r.o. VAT · Nedanovce · grade A+ 1520 €726k
42 Línea plastik trend, s.r.o. · Bratislava - mestská časť Rača · grade C 1520 €700k
43 LIMAK s.r.o. · Bratislava - m. časť Staré Mesto · grade E 1520 €694k
44 POS Promotion s.r.o. · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade C 1520 €675k
45 FORTUNA SLOVAKIA s.r.o. VAT · Bošany · grade A+ 1520 €648k
46 LeaiX s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade A+ 1511 €644k
47 KOMAS s.r.o. VAT · Giraltovce · grade D 1520 €611k
48 MIKADA s.r.o. · Parchovany · grade F 1520 €608k
49 EXPORT-IMPORT, s.r.o. Bardejov VAT · Bardejov · grade A+ 1520 €562k
50 YORKY DAK s.r.o. VAT · Partizánske · grade A+ 1520 €532k

Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.