Largest companies in Manufacture of beverages — Slovakia
The TOP 50 active companies in Manufacture of beverages (NACE 11) by revenue. Number one is Plzeňský Prazdroj Slovensko, a.s. with revenue of €174.1m.
50Companies ranked
NACE 11Sector
SlovakiaCountry
| # | Company | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plzeňský Prazdroj Slovensko, a.s. VAT · Veľký Šariš · grade A+ | 1105 | €174.1m |
| 2 | Heineken Slovensko, a.s. VAT · Hurbanovo · grade A+ | 1105 | €111.6m |
| 3 | Kofola a.s. VAT · Rajecká Lesná · grade A+ | 1107 | €110.1m |
| 4 | BUDIŠ a. s. VAT · Dubové · grade A+ | 1107 | €52.7m |
| 5 | Heineken Slovensko Sladovne, a.s. VAT · Hurbanovo · grade A+ | 1106 | €47.2m |
| 6 | ST. NICOLAUS a.s. VAT · Liptovský Mikuláš · grade A+ | 1101 | €38.1m |
| 7 | HUBERT J.E., s.r.o. VAT · Sereď · grade A+ | 1102 | €29.8m |
| 8 | McCarter a.s. VAT · Bratislava · grade A | 1107 | €28.6m |
| 9 | SLADOVŇA, a.s. Michalovce VAT · Michalovce · grade A+ | 1106 | €26.4m |
| 10 | Lycos Malt s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ | 1106 | €25.7m |
| 11 | Vinárske závody Topoľčianky, s.r.o. VAT · Topoľčianky · grade A+ | 1102 | €20.7m |
| 12 | OLD HEROLD, s.r.o. VAT · Trenčín · grade A+ | 1101 | €19.3m |
| 13 | GAS Familia, s.r.o. Stará Ľubovňa VAT · Stará Ľubovňa · grade A+ | 1101 | €14.2m |
| 14 | MINERÁLNE VODY a.s. VAT · Prešov · grade A+ | 1107 | €13.3m |
| 15 | Banskobystrický pivovar, a.s. VAT · Banská Bystrica · grade A | 1105 | €8.9m |
| 16 | TATRA DISTILLERY s. r. o. VAT · Kežmarok · grade A+ | 1101 | €8.6m |
| 17 | DUFREX, s.r.o. VAT · Hurbanovo · grade A+ | 1102 | €8.2m |
| 18 | Pivovar STEIGER a.s. VAT · Vyhne · grade A | 1107 | €7.8m |
| 19 | VÍNO MATYŠÁK, s.r.o. VAT · Pezinok · grade A+ | 1102 | €7.4m |
| 20 | MOVINO, spol. s r.o. VAT · Veľký Krtíš · grade B | 1102 | €6.7m |
| 21 | NEALKO ORAVAN, spol. s r.o. VAT · Podbiel · grade A+ | 1107 | €6.5m |
| 22 | AQUA PRO EUROPE, a.s. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov · grade A | 1107 | €6.4m |
| 23 | LIMO ŠPES, s.r.o. VAT · Chmeľnica · grade A+ | 1107 | €5.8m |
| 24 | Shebo Winery Trade s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade B | 1102 | €5.2m |
| 25 | Villa Vino Rača a.s. VAT · Bratislava - Rača · grade A+ | 1102 | €4.8m |
| 26 | Víno Karpatia, s. r. o. VAT · Modra · grade A+ | 1102 | €4.4m |
| 27 | Trenčianske minerálne vody, a.s. VAT · Trenčianske Mitice · grade A+ | 1107 | €4.2m |
| 28 | PMM agency, s. r. o. VAT · Chocholná-Velčice · grade B | 1107 | €4.0m |
| 29 | PRVÁ KÚPEĽNÁ a.s. VAT · Chmeľnica · grade A+ | 1107 | €3.4m |
| 30 | Víno Levice s.r.o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade D | 1102 | €3.2m |
| 31 | ELESKO a. s. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto · grade E | 1102 | €2.9m |
| 32 | Sladovňa SESSLER, a.s. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ | 1106 | €2.9m |
| 33 | Shebo Winery, a. s. VAT · Modra · grade A | 1102 | €2.9m |
| 34 | 4 AGRO s.r.o. · Trebišov · grade C | 1102 | €2.7m |
| 35 | VÍNO MRVA & STANKO, a.s. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ | 1102 | €2.7m |
| 36 | Distrib Capital, s.r.o. v konkurze · Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka · grade F | 1105 | €2.5m |
| 37 | PLODOOVOČ - CONTEXO s.r.o. VAT · Michalovce · grade A+ | 1102 | €2.5m |
| 38 | KVZ s.r.o. VAT · Košice - mestská časť Šaca · grade A+ | 1107 | €2.5m |
| 39 | STEPANOW s.r.o. VAT · Pribeník · grade A | 1101 | €2.4m |
| 40 | Pivnica Tibava s.r.o. VAT · Tibava · grade A+ | 1102 | €2.3m |
| 41 | PRIMA RE GROUP s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov · grade A+ | 1107 | €2.2m |
| 42 | Marsen Distillery s. r. o. VAT · Marcelová · grade A+ | 1101 | €2.2m |
| 43 | Pálenica Jelšovce s.r.o. VAT · Jelšovce · grade A+ | 1101 | €2.1m |
| 44 | COFFEA Drinks, s.r.o. VAT · Trnava · grade A+ | 1107 | €2.1m |
| 45 | Včelco s.r.o. VAT · Smolenice · grade A+ | 1104 | €2.1m |
| 46 | TOWER CANTINA s. r. o. VAT · Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto · grade A+ | 1107 | €2.1m |
| 47 | TERRA WYLAK, s.r.o. v konkurze · Veľké Zálužie · grade F | 1102 | €2.0m |
| 48 | Chateau GRAND BARI s.r.o. VAT · Košice · grade B | 1102 | €2.0m |
| 49 | FINE DESTILLERY SLOVAKIA, s.r.o. VAT · Veľké Zálužie · grade A+ | 1101 | €1.9m |
| 50 | Opre‘ Cidery s.r.o. VAT · Budimír · grade A+ | 1107 | €1.9m |
Source: aggregation by Entyrix from business registers and financial statements (RUZ, the Slovak Register of Financial Statements). Revenue from the latest available statements. Natural persons trading as sole traders are excluded from the ranking. Updated weekly.