Largest companies: TOP 100 by revenue (Czechia)
The largest companies in Czechia by latest revenue from financial statements (RUZ). In first place: HRONOVSKÝ s.r.o. with revenue of €76.54bn. Source: RUZ financial statements (template 699), the latest year available for each company.
| # | Company | City | NACE | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRONOVSKÝ s.r.o. | Nové Město nad Metují 🇨🇿 | Manuf.of mot.vehicles (29100) | €76.54bn |
| 2 | ČEZ, a. s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Produc.of electricity (35110) | €13.76bn |
| 3 | O2 Czech Republic a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Wired telecommunic.act. (6110) | €1.52bn |
| 4 | GGT CZ, a.s. | Jihlava 🇨🇿 | 461 | €1.14bn |
| 5 | PHARMOS, a.s. | Ostrava 🇨🇿 | Wh.pharmaceut.goods (46460) | €584.8m |
| 6 | FAST ČR, a.s. | Říčany 🇨🇿 | 46 | €534.4m |
| 7 | DSV Road s.r.o. | Nučice 🇨🇿 | Warehousing and storage (52100) | €383.4m |
| 8 | Yanfeng International Automotive Technology Czechia s.r.o. | Bitozeves 🇨🇿 | Man.of oth.plas.products (22290) | €381.9m |
| 9 | ENERGETIKA TŘINEC, a.s. | Třinec 🇨🇿 | Produc.of electricity (35110) | €367.0m |
| 10 | JUTA a.s. | Dvůr Králové nad Labem 🇨🇿 | Manuf.of oth.techn.text. (13960) | €328.7m |
| 11 | Hanon Systems Autopal s.r.o. | Nový Jičín 🇨🇿 | Man.of ot.parts for m.v. (29320) | €277.3m |
| 12 | Nemocnice Pardubického kraje, a.s. | Pardubice 🇨🇿 | Hospital activities (86100) | €257.5m |
| 13 | Hitachi Energy Czech Republic s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Ma.of el.distr.apparatus (27120) | €249.8m |
| 14 | Aricoma Systems a.s. | Ostrava 🇨🇿 | 620 | €241.3m |
| 15 | PETRA s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Retail of automot.fuel (47300) | €211.4m |
| 16 | Kofola a.s. | Krnov 🇨🇿 | Manuf.of soft drinks (11070) | €199.2m |
| 17 | Ball Aerosol Packaging CZ s.r.o. | Velim 🇨🇿 | Man.of light met.packag. (25920) | €183.8m |
| 18 | IZOMAT stavebniny s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €183.3m |
| 19 | SOUFFLET AGRO a.s. | Prostějov 🇨🇿 | 461 | €181.2m |
| 20 | KM - PRONA Alfa, s.r.o. | Rynoltice 🇨🇿 | 68203 | €178.8m |
| 21 | EUROBIT - čerpací stanice s.r.o. | Nasavrky 🇨🇿 | Retail of automot.fuel (47300) | €177.6m |
| 22 | RESRG Automotive CZ s.r.o. | Čestlice 🇨🇿 | 222 | €171.7m |
| 23 | Vojenské lesy a statky ČR, s.p. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 02 | €156.2m |
| 24 | Partner in Pet Food CZ s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Man.of prepar.pet foods (10920) | €137.2m |
| 25 | MASO UZENINY POLIČKA, a.s. | Kamenec u Poličky 🇨🇿 | 101 | €136.1m |
| 26 | Doosan Škoda Power a.s. | Plzeň 🇨🇿 | Man.of engines,turbines (28110) | €135.1m |
| 27 | MOBIL POHOTOVOST GSM s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Retail of sec-hand goods (47790) | €130.4m |
| 28 | AUTOBOND GROUP a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €125.7m |
| 29 | GOLDBECK Prefabeton s.r.o. | Vrdy 🇨🇿 | Man.of build.conr.prod. (23610) | €123.4m |
| 30 | ePultik s.r.o. | Velké Chvojno 🇨🇿 | 10 | €121.9m |
| 31 | ARGOS ELEKTRO, a. s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €121.1m |
| 32 | JAF HOLZ spol. s r.o. | Vyškov 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €121.0m |
| 33 | iStyle CZ, s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 47 | €119.8m |
| 34 | DOLÁK s.r.o. | Dubno 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €111.1m |
| 35 | RJP perfect spedition s.r.o. | Ostrava 🇨🇿 | Renting of real estate (6820) | €110.9m |
| 36 | TOYOTA TSUSHO PRAHA s.r.o. | Čestlice 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €110.7m |
| 37 | STEELAG Praha s.r.o. | Kralupy nad Vltavou 🇨🇿 | Manufacture of tools (2573) | €107.9m |
| 38 | AERO Vodochody AEROSPACE a.s. | Odolena Voda 🇨🇿 | Manufacture of air (30300) | €100.9m |
| 39 | OETINGER CZ s.r.o. | Velvary 🇨🇿 | 245 | €98.5m |
| 40 | RAVEN CZ a.s. | Hradec Králové 🇨🇿 | 461 | €94.5m |
| 41 | Fa RENE a.s. | Hradec Králové 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €93.6m |
| 42 | HESTI, spol. s r. o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (4520) | €92.9m |
| 43 | TEDOM energie s.r.o. | Brno 🇨🇿 | Trade of electricity (35140) | €91.1m |
| 44 | TEDOM a.s. | Výčapy 🇨🇿 | Manuf.of electr.motors (27110) | €83.6m |
| 45 | České štěrkopísky spol. s r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 08 | €82.9m |
| 46 | Maso Jičín s.r.o. | Jičín 🇨🇿 | 101 | €80.2m |
| 47 | Portál zábavy, s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Retail of househ.fuels (4778) | €78.9m |
| 48 | ARLES, s.r.o. | Fryšták 🇨🇿 | 461 | €77.6m |
| 49 | KOBIT, spol. s r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Man.of oth.sp-p.mach.nec (28990) | €77.0m |
| 50 | BigMedia, spol. s r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Media representation (73120) | €72.9m |
| 51 | Servis AUTO OPAT s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €72.9m |
| 52 | KOBERCE BRENO, spol. s r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €72.6m |
| 53 | GPD a.s. | Děčín 🇨🇿 | Wholes.of mot.vehi.parts (45310) | €71.8m |
| 54 | Skanska Residential a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Develop.of buil.projects (41100) | €70.8m |
| 55 | COOP KONZUM, družstvo | Ústí nad Orlicí 🇨🇿 | 471 | €70.0m |
| 56 | AUTOSTYL a.s. | Trutnov 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €67.5m |
| 57 | UNISTAV CONSTRUCTION a.s. | Brno 🇨🇿 | Constr.of residen.build. (4120) | €67.3m |
| 58 | Worldline Czech Republic s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 64999 | €64.9m |
| 59 | LIVE NATION CZECH REPUBLIC s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Artistic creation (90040) | €64.9m |
| 60 | FANY Gastroservis s.r.o. | Vestec 🇨🇿 | 461 | €62.4m |
| 61 | ORLIMEX CZ, s.r.o. | Osík 🇨🇿 | 461 | €61.6m |
| 62 | 4EVER, s.r.o. | Studénka 🇨🇿 | Manufacture of bicycles (30920) | €61.0m |
| 63 | TIBERINA AUTOMOTIVE BĚLÁ spol. s r.o. | Bělá pod Bezdězem 🇨🇿 | Manufacture of tools (25730) | €61.0m |
| 64 | Le-Investment, spol.s r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Accom.in stud.residences (5590) | €60.8m |
| 65 | ALBI Česká republika a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €60.3m |
| 66 | AIR POWER s.r.o. | Plzeň 🇨🇿 | 28 | €60.0m |
| 67 | AB Auto Brejla s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €59.4m |
| 68 | AGROMEX s.r.o. | Modletice 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €57.4m |
| 69 | IBG Česko s.r.o. | Kralupy nad Vltavou 🇨🇿 | Manufacture of batteries (27200) | €56.6m |
| 70 | avecvin s.r.o. | Klučov 🇨🇿 | 561 | €56.4m |
| 71 | ČZ a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Manuf.of bearings,gears (28150) | €55.8m |
| 72 | IBK TRADE a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Oth.proc.of fruit,veget. (1039) | €55.7m |
| 73 | Zásobování a.s. | Mělník 🇨🇿 | Wh.of electr.househ.appl (46430) | €55.6m |
| 74 | Sedlecký kaolin a. s. | Božičany 🇨🇿 | Oper.of gravel,sand pits (08120) | €54.9m |
| 75 | AVERS, spol. s r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Constr.of residen.build. (4120) | €54.3m |
| 76 | RPM Service CZ a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 772 | €53.6m |
| 77 | PYROTEK CZ, s.r.o. | Blansko 🇨🇿 | 23 | €53.5m |
| 78 | NOMA Telecom s. r. o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 461 | €53.5m |
| 79 | PREFA PRAHA a.s. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Constr.of residen.build. (4120) | €52.9m |
| 80 | Schiessl, s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €52.6m |
| 81 | Colsys s.r.o. | Kladno 🇨🇿 | Electrical installation (43210) | €51.3m |
| 82 | GÜHRING s.r.o. | Líně 🇨🇿 | 257 | €51.2m |
| 83 | AUTO VINKLER, s.r.o. | Písek 🇨🇿 | Repair of mot.vehicles (45200) | €50.6m |
| 84 | KOMFORT,a.s. | Brno 🇨🇿 | Constr.of residen.build. (4120) | €50.1m |
| 85 | RPM Service s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 812 | €49.9m |
| 86 | IMPROMAT-COMPUTER s.r.o. | Zlín 🇨🇿 | Computer consultancy act (62020) | €49.4m |
| 87 | Kroměřížská nemocnice a.s. | Kroměříž 🇨🇿 | Hospital activities (86100) | €48.2m |
| 88 | SANBORN s.r.o. | Velké Meziříčí 🇨🇿 | Manufacture of fasteners (25940) | €47.8m |
| 89 | MANDÍK, a.s. | Hostomice 🇨🇿 | Man.of non-dom.cool equ. (2825) | €47.4m |
| 90 | PFANNER, spol. s r.o. | Hostivice 🇨🇿 | 46 | €46.2m |
| 91 | Lékárna On-line s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | 461 | €45.6m |
| 92 | Gornicky, s.r.o. | Písek 🇨🇿 | Non-specialised wh.trade (46900) | €45.3m |
| 93 | OTK printing & packaging a.s. | Kolín 🇨🇿 | 17 | €44.9m |
| 94 | ZENOVA services s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Oth.cleaning activities (8129) | €44.8m |
| 95 | DF Partner s. r. o. | Považská Bystrica 🇨🇿 | Man.of oth.chem.pr.n.e.c (2059) | €44.3m |
| 96 | AUDIO PARTNER s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Retail of househ.fuels (4778) | €42.8m |
| 97 | CineStar s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Motion pict.project.act. (59140) | €41.6m |
| 98 | Skanska Transbeton, s.r.o. | Praha 🇨🇿 | Man.of ready-mix.concr. (23630) | €41.3m |
| 99 | BROP s.r.o. | Senožaty 🇨🇿 | 461 | €41.3m |
| 100 | Teplárna České Budějovice, a.s. | České Budějovice 🇨🇿 | Steam,air condit.supply (3530) | €40.8m |
Source: Entyrix API · Find a company · Most viewed · Top shell addresses · Swagger · Home
Frequently asked questions
- How is 'Largest companies' ordered?
- By the latest revenue figure (profit and loss statement, lines 3 to 5) from the financial statements in the Register of Financial Statements (RUZ, template 699 for business entities). For each company the latest year with reported data is used.
- Why is the company I am looking for missing?
- RUZ financial statements cover ~300k of 3.73M companies (only business entities: s.r.o., a.s., cooperatives). A company needs at least one published year; if it is from another sector (non-profit, civic association) or has not filed statements, the ranking does not show it. Full search via /check or /api/v1/companies/advanced-search?turnover_min=.
- How often is the ranking updated?
- The server keeps the page for 15 minutes. The RUZ dump is refreshed weekly (Monday 05:25). Data during the year (quarterly RUZ statements) is fetched daily through the register's API.
Want API access? 📬
Tiered API pricing (Starter / Pro / Business) launches in the coming weeks. Leave your email and we'll tell you on day one, with a 25% early-adopter discount for the first year.
No spam, just one notice when we launch pricing and the launch discount. GDPR-compliant, unsubscribe any time.