SPOLOČNOSŤ S RUČENÍM OBMEDZENÝM High risk

🇸🇰 BEXTAN s. r. o.

  • IČO47578653
  • DIČ2024004103
  • IČ DPHSK2024004103
  • NACE9699

Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným, registered 2014, based in Bardejov, SK. Operates in 9699, 1 public contracts on file.

Compliance tier High risk Material risk flagged
Credit grade E · 34/100 High risk
NIS2 scope Out of scope Not regulated
Revenue · 2025 456k € Profit 5 067 €
Employees 1 Headcount band
Overview / 01

Key figures at a glance.

As of 2026-04-27
Daily snapshot
Revenue · 2025
456k €
↘ -2.7% YoY
EBITDA · 2025
6 987 €
Net profit · 2025
5 067 €
Total assets
48k €
Employees
1
CRZ contracts
1
Σ 2 000 €
Credit score
E· 34/100
Founded
2014
· 12 years
Compliance / 02

Risk signals across 10 checks.

As of 2026-05-16
Daily refresh
Compliance verdict
High risk

Hard risk markers present — significant tax debt, restructuring proceedings or unreliable VAT-payer status. Manual review required before any commitment.

Sanctions (OFAC + EU + UN + UK) Clear
PEP exposure None
Insolvency / bankruptcy None
Tax debt (Finančná správa) € 0
Health-insurance debt 378 €
Social-insurance debt 22 €
Court / crime link None
Shell-address concentration No
Debarment (ÚVO) Clear
RPVS registration Not registered
E
34 / 100
Sanctions / debarment 100
Tax compliance 100
Insolvency status 100
Operating history 96
Latest profitability 90
Public-sector track record 55
Financials / 03

Five-year statement history.

As of 2026-05-11
RUZ audited filings
Revenue Profit
0 170k 340k 516k 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Year Revenue EBITDA Profit Total assets Filing
2025 456k € 6 987 € 5 067 € 48k € RUZ filing
2024 469k € 12k € 4 551 € 40k € RUZ filing
2023 312k € 3 428 € 840 € 36k € RUZ filing
2022 95k € 9 170 € 2 188 € 24k € RUZ filing
2021 38k € 5 786 € 2 382 € 28k € RUZ filing
Účtovné výkazy podľa rokov
Položka202520242023202220212020
Tržby456 tis. €469 tis. €312 tis. €95 tis. €38 tis. €102 tis. €
EBITDA7 tis. €12 tis. €3 tis. €9 tis. €6 tis. €6 tis. €
EBITDA marža1.5 %2.6 %1.1 %9.6 %15.3 %5.7 %
Čistý zisk5 tis. €5 tis. €840 €2 tis. €2 tis. €2 tis. €
Aktíva spolu48 tis. €40 tis. €36 tis. €24 tis. €28 tis. €28 tis. €
People & ownership / 04

Officers, statutory body, beneficial owners.

As of 2026-05-01
RPO + RPVS

Statutory body (top 3)

MB
Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.
Michal Berec
Since 2022-05-26
MB
Konateľ
Michal Berec
Since 2014-01-18
MB
Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.
Michal Berec
Since 2014-01-18
Until 2022-05-25

Network preview

Beneficial owners

No RPVS record on file for this entity — it likely does not contract with the public sector.
Registers / 05

Canonical identifiers across 11 fields.

As of 2026-05-01
Registry refresh
Legal name
BEXTAN s. r. o.RPO
Registered office
Nábrežná 859/11
Incorporated
2014-01-18 · 12 years
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzenýmRPO
IČO
47578653RPO
DIČ
2024004103FS
IČ DPH
SK2024004103 · activeFS
NACE
9699
NUTS region
Prešovský kraj
Municipality
Bardejov
Country
SK
Public contracts / 06

CRZ activity & public-sector exposure.

As of 2026-05-11
CRZ
1 contracts 2 000 € total value 2025-02-04 most recent
DateBuyerSubjectValue
2025-02-04 Inšpektorát práce Prešov Dohoda o splátkach -BEXTAN, s.r.o. 2 000 €
NIS2 directive / 07

Cybersecurity scope verdict.

As of 2026-05-11
Act 366/2024
Out of scopeEntity classification
BEXTAN s. r. o. does not fall within NIS2 scope based on its NACE code, headcount and turnover thresholds.
Act 366/2024 Z.z.
View statute →
News & filings / 09

Recent regulatory mentions.

As of 2026-05-11
OV bulletin
No regulatory events on file for this entity.
For developers / 10

Get this company in one call.

REST · v1
Bearer auth
GET /api/v1/companies/47578653/full
# Full company graph — 14 sections in one call (~30 kB JSON)
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer sk_live_…" \
     -H "Accept: application/json" \
     "https://entyrix.com/api/v1/companies/47578653/full"

# Returns ~30 kB JSON, p95 latency 89 ms
# {
#   "ico": "47578653",
#   "compliance": { "tier": "STANDARD", "signals": [ … ] },
#   "credit":     { "grade": "A", "score": 82 },
#   "nis2":       { "scope": "essential" },
#   "financials": [ … ], "officers": [ … ], "ubo": [ … ], "contracts": { … }
# }
Sources / 11

Audit log — every fact, every source.

8 registries
RPO — Register právnických osôb
Slovak business register: IČO, legal form, registered office, statutory body.
data.gov.sk○ No timestamp
RUZ — Register účtovných závierok
Annual audited financial filings 2013–latest, machine-readable.
registeruz.sk● Fresh · 6d
FS — Finančná správa
Tax IDs, VAT status, tax-debt + payroll-arrears lists.
financnasprava.sk● Fresh · 6d
OV — Obchodný vestník
Commercial bulletin filings, share-capital + statutory changes.
justice.gov.sk● Fresh · 6d
CRZ — Centrálny register zmlúv
Public-sector contracts where company is supplier or buyer.
crz.gov.sk● Fresh · 6d
OpenSanctions
OFAC + EU + UN + UK consolidated watchlist screening.
opensanctions.org● Fresh · 1d
GLEIF — Global LEI Foundation
Legal Entity Identifier registry, ISIN + LEI cross-ref.
gleif.org○ No timestamp
NIS2 scoping
Auto-derived scope (Annex I+II × size × turnover).
Entyrix● Fresh · 6d

Every fact on this page is backed by a primary public registry. Entyrix consolidates the open data into a single REST API so it can be searched, filtered and joined across countries.

Monitor changes — Get an email when statutory bodies, sanctions, financials or compliance flags shift on this company. Free during beta. Email to subscribe →